Avogadro Tournaments

Below is a listing of all the currently-running tournaments using the Avogadro Scoring system. Click a tournament name to see more details about that tournament. The general public will be able to see scores there once the tournament is complete.

This listing groups tournaments by name. If you'd like to see upcoming tournaments, check out the Calendar instead.

Illinois

Belvidere North High School (Div. C) Chicago Public Schools High School Invitational (Div. C) Chicago Public Schools Invitational (Div. B) Conant High School Invitational (Div. C) Crystal Lake High School Invitational (Div. C) Harlem High School Invitational (Div. C) Huntley High School Invitational (Div. C) Joliet West High School (Div. C) Libertyville High School Invitational (Div. C) Lindenwood University Regional (Div. C) Lindenwood University Regional Regional (Div. B) Marie Murphy Invitational (Div. B) Neuqua Valley Regional (Div. C) Neuqua Valley Invitational (Div. B) Neuqua Valley Regional (Div. B) Palatine High School Invitational (Div. C) Rockford Auburn High School (Div. C) Rockford Christian Invitational (Div. B) South Middle School Invitational (Div. B)

Indiana

Purdue University-West Lafayette Regional (Div. B) Purdue University-West Lafayette Regional (Div. C)

Invitational

Duke University (Div. C) Golden Gate (Div. C) Harvard (Div. C) MIT (Div. C) Princeton (Div. C) Rice University (Div. C) Seven Lakes High School (Div. C) Solon High School (Div. C) University of Michigan (Div. C) University of Minnesota (Div. B) University of Pennsylvania (Div. C) Yale University (Div. C)

MADivCStates2018

Massachusetts State (Div. C)

Missouri

Truman State University (Div. C) Truman State University (Div. B)

Montana

Montana State (Div. B) Montana State (Div. C)

North Carolina

Alamance Regional (Div. A) Asheville Regional (Div. C) Asheville Regional (Div. B) Brunswick Regional (Div. A) Buies Creek Regional (Div. B) Buies Creek Regional (Div. C) Buncombe Regional (Div. A) Cabarrus Regional (Div. A) Charlotte Regional (Div. B) Charlotte Regional (Div. C) Cullowhee Regional (Div. A) Cullowhee Regional (Div. B) Cumberland County Regional (Div. A) Durham Regional (Div. A) Durham Regional (Div. B) Durham Regional (Div. C) Fayetteville Regional (Div. B) Fayetteville Regional (Div. C) Greensboro Regional (Div. B) Greensboro Regional (Div. C) Greenville Regional (Div. B) Greenville Regional (Div. C) Harnett Regional (Div. A) Hickory Regional (Div. B) Hickory Regional (Div. C) Johnston Regional (Div. A) Kinston Regional (Div. B) Kinston Regional (Div. C) Laurinburg Regional (Div. B) Lenoir County Regional (Div. A) Mecklenburg Regional (Div. A) New Hanover #1 - Wilmington Regional (Div. A) New Hanover #2 - Wilmington Regional (Div. A) Onslow County Schools Only Regional (Div. A) Pender County Schools Only Regional (Div. A) Pitt Regional (Div. A) Raleigh Regional (Div. B) Raleigh Regional (Div. C) Unifour Regional (Div. A) Wake - Heritage Regional (Div. A) Wake - Middle Creek Regional (Div. A) Wilkes County Schools Only Regional (Div. A) Wilmington Regional (Div. B) Wilmington Regional (Div. C) Wilson Regional (Div. A) Winston Salem Regional (Div. B) Winston Salem Regional (Div. C)

Princeton University

Princeton University Invitational (Div. C)

Solon

2018 Solon High School Invitational

Tournament

Washtenaw Elementary (Div. A)

Utah

University of Utah Science Olympiad State (Div. B) University of Utah Science Olympiad State (Div. C)

Virginia

Charlottesville HS 2019 Regional (Div. B) Charlottesville HS 2019 Regional (Div. C) Fairfax HS 2019 Regional (Div. B) Fairfax HS 2019 Regional (Div. C) Virginia Tech 2019 (Div. C) Woodson HS 2019 Regional (Div. B) Woodson HS 2019 Regional (Div. C)

Wisconsin

Badger Invitational (Div. B) Badger Invitational (Div. C) Belleville Invitational (Div. B) Belleville Invitational (Div. C) Boyceville Invitational (Div. B) Boyceville Invitational (Div. C) Boyceville Regional (Div. B) Marquette University High School Invitational (Div. C) Medford Invitational (Div. B) Medford Invitational (Div. C) North Regional Division C Slinger Invitational (Div. C) South Regional (Div. C) Southeast Regional (Div. B) Southeast Regional (Div. C) State (Div. B) State (Div. C) UW-River Falls Invitational (Div. C) West Regional (Div. C)