Avogadro Tournaments

Below is a listing of all the currently-running tournaments using the Avogadro Scoring system. Click a tournament name to see more details about that tournament. The general public will be able to see scores there once the tournament is complete.

This listing groups tournaments by name. If you'd like to see upcoming tournaments, check out the Calendar instead.

Cornell

Invitational

Golden Gate

Invitational

Illinois

Conant High School Invitational (Div. C) Grayslake Middle School Invitational (Div. B) Harlem High School Invitational (Div. C) Huntley High School Invitational (Div. C) Libertyville High School Invitational (Div. C) Lindenwood University Regional (Div. B) Lindenwood University Regional (Div. C) Marie Murphy School Invitational (Div. B) Millstadt Invitational (Div. B) Neuqua Valley Regional (Div. B) Neuqua Valley Regional (Div. C) Palatine High School Invitational (Div. C) Parkland College Regional (Div. B) Parkland College Regional (Div. C) Rock Valley College/U-46 Regional (Div. B) Rockford Christian Invitational (Div. B) South Middle School Invitational (Div. B)

Invitational

Harvard University (Div. C) MIT (Div. C) Rice University (Div. C) University of Michigan (Div. C) University of Minnesota (Div. B) Yale University (Div. C)

Islip

Islip Invitational

MIT

2017 MIT Invitational

Missouri

Truman State University Regional (Div. B) Truman State University Regional (Div. C)

Montana

Montana State (Div. B) Montana State (Div. C)

National Tournament

Division B Division C

New York

Blue Dragon Capital Region Mid-Hudson Regional Div C New York State - STATE TOURNAMENT - Division C STATE TOURNAMENT - Division B Wantagh (Div. C) Western Long Island-Div. B

North Carolina

Alamance Regional (Div. A) Asheville Regional (Div. B) Asheville Regional (Div. C) Brunswick Regional (Div. A) Buies Creek Regional (Div. B) Buies Creek Regional (Div. C) Buncombe Regional (Div. A) Cabarrus Regional (Div. A) Catawba Regional (Div. A) Charlotte Regional (Div. B) Charlotte Regional (Div. C) Cullowhee Regional (Div. B) Cumberland Regional (Div. A) Durham Regional (Div. A) Durham Regional (Div. B) Durham Regional (Div. C) Fayetteville Regional (Div. B) Fayetteville Regional (Div. C) Greensboro Regional (Div. C) Greenville Regional (Div. B) Greenville Regional (Div. C) Harnett Regional (Div. A) Hickory Regional (Div. B) Hickory Regional (Div. C) Johnston Regional (Div. A) Kinston Regional (Div. B) Kinston Regional (Div. C) Larinburg Regional (Div. B) Lenoir Regional (Div. A) Mecklenburg Regional (Div. A) New Hanover Regional (Div. A) New Hanover- Wilmington (Div. A) Onslow Regional (Div. A) Pender Regional (Div. A) Pitt Regional (Div. A) Raleigh Regional (Div. B) Raleigh Regional (Div. C) Wake- Middle Creek Regional (Div. A) Wake- River Bend Regional (Div. A) Wake-Leesville Regional (Div. A) Wilkes Regional (Div. A) Wilmington Regional (Div. B) Wilmington Regional (Div. C) Wilson Regional (Div. A) Winston Salem Regional (Div. B) Winston Salem Regional (Div. C)

Princeton University

Invitational

Solon

2018 Solon High School Invitational

Utah

State (Div. B) State (Div. C)

Virginia

VASO States Division B VASO States Division C Virginia Science Olympiad Charlottesville Regional Tournament Virginia Science Olympiad Fairfax Division B Regional Tournament Virginia Science Olympiad Fairfax Division C Regional Tournament Virginia Science Olympiad Lake Braddock Division B Regional Tournament Virginia Science Olympiad Lake Braddock Division C Regional Tournament

Wisconsin

Badger Invitational (Div. B) Badger Invitational (Div. C) Belleville (Div. C) Boyceville Invitational (Div B) Boyceville Invitational (Div C) North Regional Division C Slinger Invitational South Regional Division C Southeast Regional Division C State Division B State Division C State Test UW-Oshkosh Regional Division B UW-River Falls Invitational Waunakee Regional Division B West (Div. B) West Regional Division C