Note: This tournament splits teams into groups. To see the scores broken down by group, click here. The results grid below shows how all teams would be ranked if groups were not taken into account.

 SchoolAnatomy and PhysiologyBattery BuggyBoomileverCircuit LabCrime BustersDensity LabDisease DetectivesDynamic PlanetElastic Launch GliderExperimental DesignFossilsGame OnHeredityHerpetologyMeteorologyMystery Architecture TrialPotions and PoisonsRoad ScholarRoller CoasterSolar SystemThermodynamicsWater QualityWrite It Do ItChem Clue (Trial) TrialGeocaching (Trial) TrialIndoor Bottle Rockets (Trial) TrialOrnithology (Trial) TrialPentathlon (Trial) TrialTotalPlace
21BDaniel Wright (AA)581126113521642221112918111371885821
11BMarie Murphy School (AA)23324524621132311345132431851515151511112
22BWoodland Middle School (AA)130221333921014237101491044271021737322043
7BScience and Arts Academy (AA)7391846462191312235301517219131214641718122474
25BWoodlawn Middle School (AA)9741657318102062351952912127162628181419262485
8BTwin Groves Middle School (AA)85143111512333511264225313712323259131110162596
40BHawthorn Middle School North (AA)41121115281310381415111041430111322619414136101522897
1BWhitney Young Academic Center (AA)123143798751642022612627216422411161651325151313358
9BSouth Middle School (AA)14114551391134989158797352148156451451611183489
10BLatin School of Chicago (AA)322273737221022584321810926873821282221335091536310
42BQuest Academy (AA)232634121918172324401726131315510225513148515151515139711
12BKennedy Junior High (AA)64392240142269212140141711316408101018213319253441812
16BNorth Park Elementary School (AA)2119252924158211212168203627203891814307242692063343313
23BGrayslake Middle School (AA)16921918312727764239184144364442194351851515143614
41BFox Valley Homeschoolers (AA)31125812382618371922301714196271446714251581612133945615
24BWilmette Junior High School (AA)11132917101024161125271811639252224341583950421351345916
34BRockford Christian Middle School (A)19291314111929153413124324924111843322234133612272313550617
13BButler Junior High School (AA)10182633301354541113121111531122448917526405125293451018
44BNorth Shore Country Day School (AA)17644035219448274925837351628111228271138512231263751119
26BFrederick School (AA)185016162951364713231952918343261710251817332210228751920
18BSacred Heart School (A)29444231611442015172636304016123273120173320171750232354221
17BPark View School (AA)261011472520181136163262533292439381435162734362021342554822
43BThomas Middle School (AA)271742342325211346189243325262642302394126225274956023
14BUniversity of Chicago Laboratory Schools (AA)13514010201292548323945721454836392444515515261551758524
46BAttea Middle School (AA)152835264126434222441142131121945153845372111192951225158625
45BBednarcik Junior High School (A)352147154637321420713152742404120462929293517328821861626
3BLane Tech Academic Center (AA)255032315046163347303817192017343650313812730515122261827
37BAbbott Middle School (A)28502418282312193131374746484128372611213591010347333063228
2BVolta Elementary School (A)342020203135394026151827312223332550393722204423511311363829
15BSt. Petronille (AA)204072432173038303825493947201746181641205417516515164330
30BFulton Junior High (A)36422836173025391443367222622471329504726483535151142767131
28BRochester Junior High School (A)38412313212742434449112042302146343041263930929369173867432
4BEdison Regional Gifted Center (A)333710483316344825522944322834491523233643313515151201167733
19BSt. Matthew Catholic School (A)242746321436205039374610164647312984734332413251522511967834
36BEisenhower Middle School (A)40243643343228312122304635273674834201624342515151515169035
27BMillstadt Consolidated School (A)4826414529493213333284838284519444327474023311128162970436
35BEastview Middle School (A)4133314443244026173547393729188411943346293034354271470637
48BGlenn Raymond School (A)49238357434846404223383443134243451318364239272450361072838
6BBell Elementary School (A)4750384539483775026729442333323532263944321224232412174339
49BDupo Junior High School (A)321622258443841282843194050482351211743414549205151372074940
32BMacomb Junior High School (A)301437393634453518344834363932392120333240474732511935675141
31BFarmington Central Junior High School (A)4234152848393329353644482835253533254519324648513051305176742
50BRoscoe Middle School (A)2225174226424630234835314945381030362838493632512126243676843
38BCanton Middle School (A)4536503049211417432924334732443632494042253437161451512877344
47BWredling Middle School (A)441548192741233632391042453443505147351151444651329252178345
29BImmaculate Conception School (A)504419274745472829444041382446374033630314927515151515178546
20BFranklin STEAM (A)375049492240353727453435264437384428484642228515151515178747
39BHarlem Middle School (A)393230383847414249475037504142184732740283731183130322483648
5BOriole Park School (A)463539464433434945412844149494042371549483819515151515184049
33BStark County Junior High School (A)4338335142515124424645514311504431412551235029375151515187150