Note: This tournament splits teams into groups. To see the scores broken down by group, click here. The results grid below shows how all teams would be ranked if groups were not taken into account.

 School3, 2, 1, Blast Off!Backyard BiologistBody BuildersData CrunchersDescribe It, Build ItDuct Tape ChallengeEcology ExpertEnergy MattersMetric ManiaPasta TowerPlanet ProtectorsRamp and RollRock StarScience SketchersSky QuestSuper SleuthsWeather PermittingWork It OutProGamers TrialTotalPlace
A8Eastover-Central Elementary (Varsity)61611821714211114210111891
A15Stoney Point Elementary School (Varsity)92112141353319113719211417161552
A25VanStory Hills Elementary School (Varsity)1243623241682216437492231563
A21Long Hill Elementary School (Varsity)1437212233591101062515732281574
A5District 7 Elementary (Varsity)7185105166242491071116718121575
A3Brentwood Elementary (Varsity)516161931146123625168141211281786
A24Rockfish Elementary (Varsity)2114418614213116168131317132741987
A13New Century International Elementary School (Varsity)131121781521122491517223323462018
A26VanStory Hills Elementary School JV1 (Junior Varsity)3101815275121010514586138211222029
A16Stoney Point Elementary School JV1 (Junior Varsity)2358315191120817519161172231020310
A14New Century International Elementary School JV1 (Junior Varsity)15610209919192310121934522118522411
A11Gallberry Farm Elementary School (Varsity)47142119481614237317239141851822612
A20Lake Rim Elementary School (Varsity)11399161921713181514211092519823013
A1Alderman Road Elementary (Varsity)2912132022154161496202216254151324414
A23Lucile Souders (Varsity)1812174212020141516192119181519162826615
A7E.E. Miller Elementary School (Varsity)1719118424101722711261915122412202827816
A9Elizabeth Cashwell Elementary School (Varsity)112023517251422191213422121919169728217
A22Loyd E. Auman (Varsity)2215132222187182024201212248620211730418
A2Ashley Elementary School (Varsity)162215712130242511820301426231362831219
A17Warrenwood Elementary School (Varsity)821222423101311212621242111251017102931820
A18Ed V. Baldwin Elementary School (Varsity)192519112412171521824182326241824131533221
A19Howard L Hall Elementary School (Varsity)2623201471723231727172315182121614933222
A10Elizabeth Cashwell Elementary School JV1 (Junior Varsity)10824232627228181523142520202926231136123
A27William H. Owen Elementary School (Varsity)20172929102916292922327181022208292936724
A6E Melvin Honeycutt (Varsity)2529212929261895212921295291115292938025
A12JW Seabrook Elementary (Varsity)2924292911829291325297241723295291438926
A28E Melvin Honeycutt JV1 (Junior Varsity)242929162562929292929225296529292939927
A29JW Coon Elementary School (Varsity)292929291372929292029292929292929292947528