Note: This tournament splits teams into groups. To see the scores broken down by group, click here. The results grid below shows how all teams would be ranked if groups were not taken into account.

 SchoolAnatomy and PhysiologyAstronomyBoomileverChemistry LabCircuit LabCodebustersDesigner GenesDisease DetectivesDynamic PlanetExperimental DesignFermi LabForensicsFossilsGeologic MappingHerpetologyMission PossibleMousetrap VehicleProtein ModelingSounds of MusicThermodynamicsWater QualityWright StuffWrite It Do ItTotalPlace
46Stevenson GOLD (AA)5117153411613233141711162891
47Stevenson GREEN (AA)1331132633145111272113273141082
12Crystal Lake Central Orange (AA)218101821434953541843275438992143
50U of C Lab School Varsity (AA)6231412251514151223118181316713516192494
32Neuqua Valley Blue (AA)9443449282311287752122851427432505
33Neuqua Valley Gold (AA)1597519101117143871715220151124101014212846
30Lyons Township Varsity (AA)773043117219441237120971292314182877
52Walter Payton Varsity (A)32886730175311121312561117941192628233678
49U of C Lab School JV (AA)11135263813031112146151714142120326112243739
51Walter Payton JV (A)1710274301952036201014202512166323421421039410
10Conant Varsity (AA)8261981837122183113262464343156512262839911
3Belvidere North Blue (A)4034132422232124157159181621422125201411740612
53Waubonsie Valley Varsity (AA)43022213241613643193437218617210269174442313
22Harlem Black (AA)103534213311266201340115433127631341841342714
35Palatine High Scarlet (AA)281931151214132624923430363024181217111521542815
28Prairie Ridge (A)3615359591810232891816313211819181928182243716
54Libertyville Orange (AA)386943216122816381810914104343714273211243917
25Huntley Black (A)161126171681572210132327223619322913242530344418
5Cary Grove Blue (A)371632161728272525196151211143433012716233249319
1Barrington Black (A)2424182220619182726712143229262423203019432951220
2Barrington White (A)19142910321210213336171731133815332891632253152121
11Crystal Lake Central Black (AA)272561926202314301239241910234331483636323352222
31Naper Valley (A)1438382321313222213514262128391010103718318152823
9Conant JV (AA)3522281431182238371525163619158201834817292452924
43Prospect Varsity (A)21204343433837972323069255193543436191655125
8Crystal Lake South Green (A)1243334315371353833414385164351326432212557226
34Palatine Grey (AA)234316326173323138298282635434343291243101758027
4Belvidere North Red (A)30331229362520321929383833121392325222524203858528
21Glenbard South Varsity (A)2512254334348292962220233731432526152920153758829
14Durand White (A)1332235393531151717203543432022142436333853460330
42Prospect JV (A)32821342826282735223633103022433027381533272062531
23Harlem Orange (AA)202120312422294134302722223419434222162135242762632
26Huntley Red (A)18371113940243928323525352926432834212339132662833
27Jacobs (A)333624272913401610312829432743432633303727331166934
55Libertyville Black (AA)2229171814434311434316434384343114335434342670235
45South Elgin Varsity (A)343136202732343318343036434034253436193230311870736
29Lyons Township JV (AA)421715281039253643252643383924434231432213433071737
6Cary Grove White (A)264323252341393732242419243527232943284329434372338
13Durand Blue (A)31274343352738840274321132317434343433534432574539
48Streamwood (A)41543333736353039373432323837133132332837343675340
56Waubonsie Valley JV (AA)39243304029364326433727294328434343271723433576941
7Crystal Lake South Gold (A)294337434133434012433343343343431643434343434386742