Note: This tournament splits teams into groups. To see the scores broken down by group, click here. The results grid below shows how all teams would be ranked if groups were not taken into account.

 SchoolAnatomy and PhysiologyAstronomyBoomileverChemistry LabCircuit LabCodebustersDesigner GenesDisease DetectivesDynamic PlanetExperimental DesignFermi LabForensicsFossils TrialGeologic MappingHerpetologyMission PossibleMousetrap VehicleProtein ModelingSounds of MusicThermodynamicsWater QualityWright StuffWrite It Do ItTotalPlace
49Stevenson Gold (AA)811145111841226312213134731
50Stevenson Green (AA)1122121422362333414192289932
23Crystal Lake Central Orange (AA)37310821517163169418768463111101923
46Metea Valley Gold (AA)13452111610911520202521218815175182174
48Palatine Scarlette (AA)10616175131127107622811151316722447162455
29Harlem Black (AA)61929181111331413137119915561520102142626
5Belvidere North Blue (AA)3330722101912419211512102742381196192737
20Conant Varsity (AA)721274924927181112127312355410725152838
24Crystal Lake Central Black (AA)2016562024301254982413183531957229133039
43John Hersey Varsity (A)3425218288158610122716112171018262764132410
27Grayslake Central Varsity (AA)175181924324512522121812516139352516222834711
21Conant JV1 (A)2227825256171621723171522111035161691419736412
44Lake Forest Varsity (AA)191725231591429221022175263522173518824638313
7Benet Red (AA)581020231210201516728830303534263514110339214
11Cary Grove Blue (AA)272231112217272217233247811435247122314839215
45Metea Valley Black (AA)1629281417223164151718222319111123121619163139816
41Huntley Black (A)1413151618262023261927131915351821112182026240717
4Barrington Red (A)3210243261861531211821277229193514626202540818
3Barrington Black (A)13917311592611212515149142419342118212127541019
12Cary Grove White (A)252620151325292611208610416351735101527352444220
30Harlem Orange (A)18129282110352822272810292813351510132418182244421
1Addison Trail Blue (AA)30111226732142520282015691083525242330172945022
6Belvidere North Red (A)26311129302728718925251417237627112628153245823
26Crystal Lake South Green (A)414192714348292814323556835715353515232746424
22Conant JV2 (A)31183021291621303012313126242851214231712211146725
9Buffalo Grove Blue (A)15435731283132524213530202353512193024351747026
47Palatine Grey (AA)28351424277223124124423212935353517193532649627
40Hinsdale South Varsity (A)241523916317342335192311292035920352925122349628
8Benet White (A)23202635122318241329331635352535351320135351250029
42Huntley Red (A)1224133263023183226263031263535142832829113051130
28Grayslake Central JV (A)2135623352925197353019133517353535353513352057931
10Buffalo Grove Orange (A)92335133520193335301429353514353535352235352159732
25Crystal Lake South Gold (A)2352235191435218353535321635352022353535353559933
2Addison Trail White (A)292835303233353233352926253131353535253131353369934